Clicky

PRIVACY POLICY


Touchstream International Pty Ltd ACN 603 396 112 (the Company, we or us) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy tells you about
our online collection of personal information and how we use that information.

Please note that this privacy policy applies to information collected by Touchstream services, including our main website ( www.touchstream.media) and SaaS products.

These services are owned by the Company, and may be accessed in Australia and overseas.

Types of Personal Information We Collect

This Privacy Policy covers personal information you give us or that we collect automatically when you visit our website or use our services. We collect
personal information that is reasonably necessary for, or directly related to, one or more of our functions or activities. Personal information is
information that can be used to identify you and might include name, mailing address, email address, phone number and financial information such as your
credit card number and billing address.

We do not in any way collect personal information from consumers or end users of your services or products.

Personal Information You Give Us

We collect the personal information you give us in a number of ways including purchasing a Touchstream product, contacting sales, creating a web account,
signing up to evaluate/use a service, requesting support, participating in a marketing/sales promotion or online survey, requesting marketing materials,
signing up for a webinar and through other means. Personal information such as your name, your mailing address, email address, and phone number will be
collected when you first register an authorised user account with us and is collected for the purpose of using our services. Financial information such as
your credit card number and billing address is collected so we can process transactions and provide you with services. You may always choose not to provide
personal information, but if you so choose, our services may not be available to you.

We do not collect your sensitive information.

We will generally only collect personal information directly from our customer, its service beneficiaries and their authorised users (included in, as the
context permits, in the expressions “you” and “your”). We may also collect personal information from third parties or publicly available information. If
you give us personal information about another person, you must ensure you have the right to disclose that personal information to us. This includes when
you provide us with the details of your employees to enable facilitation of user account opening, billing, enabling support requests and other activities
related to the provision of our services.

Information Automatically Collected

When you visit this site, other kinds of information may also be collected automatically as part of this site’s operation. This includes your IP address,
browser type, preferred language, and access times. We may also collect navigational information, including information about the pages you view, the links
you click, and other actions taken in connection with the site. We may combine your visit and navigational information with personal information that you
provide.

We may use “cookies” to enable you to sign in to our services and to help personalise your online experience. A cookie is a small text file that is placed
on your hard drive. Cookies contain information, including personal information that can later be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie
to you. The information that cookies collect includes the date and time of your visit, your registration information, and your navigational and purchase
history. Cookies offer you many conveniences. They allow us to identify registered users when they return to the site so that they can retrieve previous
image search results and view their previous invoices. Cookies also save you time by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

In some cases, our third-party service providers may use cookies on our sites. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This Privacy Policy
covers the use of cookies by the Company only and does not cover the use of cookies by third parties.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline
cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use the dashboard and other features of our sites and services that depend on
cookies.

In addition to cookies, we may use other technologies, including single-pixel gifs (also known as web beacons) on our websites and in promotional e-mail
messages or newsletters. These tiny electronic images assist us in determining how many users have visited certain pages or opened messages or newsletters.
We do not use these images to collect personal information.

Aggregated Data Derived from Product Content.

Aggregated data consists of data we collect as a result of running statistical queries against Content across our user base for the purposes of generating
Usage Data. “Usage Data” is aggregated data about a group or category of services, features or users that does not contain Personal Information. For
example, we may query Content to determine the most common types of stream formats that are in use, or the most common CDNs being deployed.

Use of Your Personal Information

We use the personal information you have given us for purposes which are consistent with the reason you provided the personal information, or for a related
purpose. Such purposes for which we may use your personal information include:

· doing business with you so that you can subscribe to and use our services;

· registering you on our customer database;

· effectively communicating with you;

· operating, monitoring and improving our website and services;

· providing customer service;

· entering into our promotion events or competitions;

· register for our newsletter or for us to update you on our products and services;

· performing research and analysis aimed at improving our products and services; and

· displaying content that is customised to your interests and preferences.

We may also use or disclose your personal information where you have consented to the use, either expressly or by implication.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information and we do not disclose your personal information to a third party except in the circumstances
below.

We may share your personal information within our corporate group, including with our related bodies corporate, subsidiaries, affiliated companies and
divisions all of whom may use your information for the purposes disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

We may share your personal information with external service providers who perform services on our behalf. For example, we may hire other companies to
handle the processing of payments, to provide data storage, to host websites, to fulfil orders and shipments, to assist in direct marketing, to conduct
audits, etc. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the relevant personal information they need to provide the service. They are required to
maintain the confidentiality of the information and are prohibited from using it for any other purpose.

We may engage overseas service providers in the USA, Europe and Asia or as we determine from time to time, including cloud service providers who may store
data in multiple overseas countries. While we will use reasonable endeavours to make sure that overseas service providers to whom we give your
personal information will comply with the same privacy principles as us, we cannot and do not guarantee it. By giving us your personal information
you consent to the disclosure of personal information to overseas service providers.

We may transfer your personal information to the company that merges with or acquires us, or purchases all or part of our assets. In such a case, we will
notify you via email and/or a notice on our website of any change in ownership or how your personal information may be used, as well as any choices you may
have regarding your personal information.

We may share and disclose aggregate data collected with third parties (including our business partners) for the purpose of conducting research on such
aggregate data and to improve our businesses and services. Such aggregate data will be de-identified and will not contain any information that may
reasonably identify an individual.

We display testimonials of satisfied customers on our site in addition to other endorsements. By providing your testimonial to us, you consent to our
display of your testimonial on our website along with your name. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at support@touchstream.media.

We may otherwise disclose your personal information with your consent or in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or laws of the applicable
country. This includes use or disclosure required or authorised by a court or where we reasonably believe that use or disclosure is reasonably necessary
for enforcement related activities.

We may send you surveys or marketing communications to inform you of new products or services or other information that may be of interest. Third parties
with whom we have shared your personal information may send you direct marketing communications.

If you do not want to receive direct marketing communications from either us or a third party please contact us at the contacts below:

By mail: Touchstream – Privacy Officer, Suite 1236, 1 Queens Rd, Melbourne, VIC, 3004

By email: support@touchstream.media

By phone: 1300 655 250

You can also easily unsubscribe from our emails by clicking the unsubscribe link provided in each email.

Please keep in mind that, if you choose not to receive marketing communications, you will continue to receive transactional or account communications.

How to Manage Your Personal Information

If you would like to access, review or correct any of your personal information you may request to access, review or correct your personal information by
contacting us using the details above.

We can provide you with a copy of personal information held on our current records. We may charge you for the access if we need to access archived records,
such as personal information backed up or stored offsite. We will not charge you for making a request to access it.

If your personal information has been disclosed to a third party, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, we will take reasonable steps to notify the third
party of the updated information.

Where Your Personal Information is Stored

Personal information that we collect may be stored and processed in Australia and/or overseas. We take all reasonable steps to protect personal information
no matter what country it is stored in. However, information collected may be retained, and may be stored, processed, accessed, and used in jurisdictions
whose privacy laws may be different and less protective than those of in Australia. By using our site or giving us the personal information requested, you
consent to any such transfer, processing and storage of personal information outside of Australia.

Security of Your Personal Information

The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow accepted industry standards to help protect your personal information. For
instance, when you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure
socket layer (SSL) technology. No method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore,
while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot and do not guarantee its absolute security and any transmission of personal information is
at your own risk.

Children

We do not intend to solicit or collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are under 18, you should not use or enter information
on this site, including without limitation, any interactive areas of the site.

Links

We may link to websites, including those of our third-party content providers and social media sites. Our website may contain social media features such as
Facebook “Like” buttons. These features may collect information about your device’s IP address, set cookies or link you to a social media website where you
may post personal information. The sites of our third-party providers and social media sites may have different privacy policies and practices from those
disclosed here. We assume no responsibility for the policies or practices of such sites and encourage you to become acquainted with them prior to use.

Complaints

If you have questions, complaints or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us by writing to us at:

Email: support@touchstream.media; or

Post: Suite 1236, 1 Queens Rd, Melbourne, VIC, 3004

We treat all complaints about a breach of privacy law seriously. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you as soon as practicable. Please allow
us a reasonable time to process your complaint.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time. If there are material changes we will post a notice of such changes here or on
our home page and publish the effective date of the change. We encourage you to review this policy whenever you visit our site.

Contact Information

You can contact Touchstream by emailing support@touchstream.media or by sending us a letter at: Touchstream International – Privacy Officer Suite 1236, 1
Queens Rd, Melbourne, VIC, 3004.